Privacy Notice

Before sharing any information with us, read carefully the following:

Your personal data will be used to be able to provide the services and products you have requested, inform you of any changes, and evaluate the quality of the service we provide. For the purposes mentioned above, we require the following personal information:

  1. Name
  2. Age,
  3. Phone,
  4. Email,
  5. Address, and
  6. Corporation

 

It is important to inform you that you have the right to access, rectify and cancel your personal data, as well as to oppose the treatment thereof or to revoke the consent that you have given us for this purpose, through the procedures that we have implemented. To know these procedures, requirements, and deadlines, you can contact our personal data department at the address: Islote 71, Colonia Las Águilas, Álvaro Obregón, C.P., 01710, or by e-mail at contacto@rrhconsultores.com or at +(52) 55 5635 -1732 o +(52) 55 5635-3790 with the following statement:

“I do not consent to the transfer of my personal data in the terms indicated in this privacy notice.”

Any modification to this privacy notice may be consulted on the website www.rrhconsultores.com/aviso-de-privacidad

PROCEDURES to access, rectify and cancel your personal data, as well as to oppose the processing thereof or revoke the consent for this purpose has granted us

Based on articles 8, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34 and 35 of the Federal Law for the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, the procedures that must be followed in case of wanting to access are explained below, rectify and cancel your personal data, as well as in the case you wish to oppose the processing thereof or revoke the consent that for this purpose has been granted.

In accordance with article 29 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, the request referred to in the preceding paragraph must contain and accompany the following:

  1. The name of the owner and address or other means to communicate the response to your request;
  2. The documents that prove the identity or, where appropriate, the legal representation of the owner;
  3.  The clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which one seeks to exercise any of the aforementioned rights, and
  4. Any other element or document that facilitates the location of personal data.

Likewise, we inform you that your personal data can be transferred and treated inside and outside the country, by people other than this company. If you do not express your opposition so that your personal data are transferred, it will be understood that you have given your consent to do so.

Our Department of Protection of Personal Data will process and respond to your request as soon as possible and without exceeding the term established in Article 32 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties. The response will be made known through the means of preference of the individual: either via email, telephone or in person.

Copyright

All rights reserved © RRH Consultores, S.C., Islote 71, Colonia Las Águilas, Álvaro Obregón, C.P. 01710, Mexico City. 2017. All the material, images, and texts included in this website are property of RRH Consultores, S.C., and are protected by international and Mexican legislation on copyright. No part of this website may be cited, copied, or reproduced, in any form or by any means, without the prior written consent of RRH Consultores, S.C.

disclaimer

RRH Consultores, S.C provides legal services, as long as there is no conflict of interest with the members of the firm. Therefore, after analyzing the case, we reserve the right to accept any specialized litigation.

Slide

    Insurgentes Sur 1824 Piso 9, Colonia Florida
    Álvaro Obregón,
    01030, CDMX. Map
    Teléfono: 52 55 56351732

    Slide
    Scroll Up